Hill Radnor

Flock Book Society

To change your logo go to the 'Page Master' under the 'Design' menu

2008

CWMDU SHOW Judge : Jeff Greenow
Hill Radnor Class
CHAMPION Tracey Havard
YORKSHIRE SHOW Judge :
Any Other Native Breed Classes
CHAMPION FEMALE Edward Lambert
RESERVE CHAMPION MALE Edward Lambert
BURWARTON SHOW Judge :
Any Other Pure Breed Classes
Male 2. Jean & Neil Radnor
Female 2. Jean & Neil Radnor
GWENDDWR SHOW Judge : Elwyn Davies
Hill Radnor Classes
Ram - any age 1. Katie & Rhianne Jones Ram, any age
2. Lyn & Carol Williams
3. David Jones
Ram Lamb 1. Lyn & Carol Williams
2. Katie & Rhianne Jones
3. Katie & Rhianne Jones
Ewe - any age 1. Katie & Rhianne Jones
2. David Jones
3. Lyn & Carol Williams
Ewe Lamb 1. Lyn & Carol Williams
2. Katie & Rhianne Jones
3. David Jones
CHAMPION Katie & Rhianne Jones - ram
Reserve Katie & Rhianne Jones - ewe
BRECON SHOW Judge : Tony Bird
Hill Radnor Classes
Ram - any age 1. David Jones Ram, any age
2. Lyn & Carol Williams
3. David Jones
4. David Williams
Ram Lamb 1. Lyn & Carol Williams
2. David Jones
3. David Jones
4. Katie & Rhianne Jones
Ewe - any age 1. Elvet Jones
2. David Jones
3. Katie & Rhianne Jones
4. Lyn & Carol Williams
Ewe Lamb 1. Lyn & Carol Williams
2. Katie & Rhianne Jones
3. Katie & Rhianne Jones
4. Lyn & Carol Williams
GROUP CHAMPION David Jones
CHAMPION Elvet Jones - ewe
Reserve David Jones - ram
LOWER CHAPEL SHOW Judge : Eric Price
Hill Radnor Classes
Ram - any age 1. David Jones Ram, any age
2. Katie & Rhianne Jones
3. David Jones
Ram Lamb 1. Lyn & Carol Williams
2. Katie & Rhianne Jones
3. David Jones
Ewe - any age 1. Katie & Rhianne Jones
2. David Jones
3. Lyn & Carol Williams
Ewe Lamb 1. Lyn & Carol Williams
2. Katie & Rhianne Jones
3. David Jones
CHAMPION David Jones - Ram
Reserve Kate & Rhianne Jones - Ram
MONMOUTH SHOW Judge : Brian Price
Hill Radnor Classes
Ram - any age 1. Jean & Neil Radnor Ram, any age
2. Jean & Neil Radnor
Single Breeding Ewe 1. Jean & Neil Radnor
Yearling Ewe 1. Jean & Neil Radnor
Single Ewe Lamb 1. Jean & Neil Radnor
Group of Three Sheep 1. Jean & Neil Radnor
CHAMPION Jean & Neil Radnor
LLYSWEN SHOW Judge :
Any Other Breed Classes
Ram 1. Katie & Rhianne Jones Ram, any age
Ram Lamb 1. Katie & Rhianne Jones
Ewe 1. Katie & Rhianne Jones
Ewe Lamb 1. Lyn & Carol Williams
INTERBREED CHAMPIONSHIP Reserve - Katie & Rhianne Jones
INTERBREED PAIR CHAMPIONSHIP Honours - katie & Rhianne Jones

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player